Department of Mathematics
and Statistics
Mathematics and Science Center, Room 368
146 Library Drive
Rochester ,
MI
48309-4479
(location map)
phone: (248) 370-3430
fax: (248) 370-4184
Hours:
Monday–Friday: 8:00–11:59 a.m. and 1:00–5:00 p.m.
Math Help Center
Winter 24 Group Office Hours Schedule
NOTES:
Any instructor who lists "MTH 1441" can also help with "MTH 1221, MTH 1331, and MTH 1332."
Any instructor who lists "MTH 1554" can also help with "MTH 1222."
10:40 a.m. - 11:40 a.m.
Janice Moore
jhmoore@ngskmc-eis.net
MSC 372
Courses covered:MTH 0661, 0662, 1331, 1554
11:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Stephanie Peach
stephaniepeach@ngskmc-eis.net
Room: MSC 372
Courses covered: MTH 0661, 0662
12:00 p.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Cornelius Vordey
cbvordey@ngskmc-eis.net
Room: MSC 372
Courses covered: MTH 0661, 0662, 1441
12:00 - 2:00 p.m.
Ibtihal Alanazi
ialanazi@ngskmc-eis.net
Room: MSC 372
Courses covered: MTH 0661, 0662
12:05 p.m. - 1:05 p.m.
Bright Tetteh-Kpakpah
bktettehkpakpah@ngskmc-eis.net
Room: MSC 372
Courses covered: MTH 0661, 0662
12:30 p.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Professor JD Nir
jdnir@ngskmc-eis.net
Room: MSC 372
Courses covered: APM 2663
1:00 - 2:00 p.m.
Josh DeCoste
jdecoste@ngskmc-eis.net
Room: MSC 372
Courses covered: MTH 0661, 0662
Jezerca Hodaj
jhodaj@ngskmc-eis.net
Room: MSC 372
Courses covered: MTH 0661, 0662, 1441
Sara Mezuri
saramezuri@ngskmc-eis.net
Room: MSC 372
Courses covered: MTH 0661, 0662
Jonathon Varghese
jsvarghese@ngskmc-eis.net
Room: MSC 372
Courses covered: MTH 0661, 0662
1:15 - 2:00 p.m.
Nicole Baker
nicolebaker@ngskmc-eis.net
Room: MSC 372
Courses covered: MTH 0661, 0662, 1331, 1332, 1441, 1554
1:20 - 2:20 p.m.
Md Shakhawat Alam
mdshakhawatalam@ngskmc-eis.net
Room: MSC 372
Courses covered: MTH 0661, 0662
1:30 - 2:30 p.m.
Sukanya Das
sukanyadas@ngskmc-eis.net
Room: MSC 372
Courses Covered: MTH, 0661, 0662, 1441
1:30 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Jurgen Mezinaj
mezinaj@ngskmc-eis.net
Room: MSC 372
Courses covered: MTH 0661, 0662, 1441,1554
2:40 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.
Professor Anna Maria Spagnuolo
spagnuolo@ngskmc-eis.net
Room: MSC 372
Courses Covered: All undergrad APM and MTH courses
3:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Professor Darrell Schmidt
schmidt@ngskmc-eis.net
Room: MSC 372
Courses Covered: All Math and APM courses
10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Reserved
1:30 - 2:30 p.m.
Bright Tetteh-Kpakpah
bktettehkpakpah@ngskmc-eis.net
Room: MSC 372
Courses covered: MTH 0661, 0662, 1441
2:00 - 3:00 p.m.
Peter Bandyk
peterbandyk@ngskmc-eis.net
Room: ASC
Courses covered: MTH 0661, 0662, 1441, 1554; STA 2220, 2221, 2222, 2226
Jeffery (JD) Bigger
jefferybigger@ngskmc-eis.net
Room: MSC 372
Courses covered: MTH 0661, 0662, 1331,1332, 1441, 1554, 1555, 2554
3:00 - 4:00 p.m.
Professor JD Nir
jdnir@ngskmc-eis.net
Room: MSC 372
Courses covered: APM 2663
2:30 - 3:30 p.m.
Professor Paul Weinberg
weinberg@ngskmc-eis.net
Room: MSC 372
Courses covered: MTE 2110, 2111; MTH 0661, 0662, 1331, 1332, 1441
10:40 - 11:40 a.m.
Janice Moore
jhmoore@ngskmc-eis.net
Room: MSC 372
Courses covered: MTH 0661, 0662, 1331, 1554
11:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.
Stephanie Peach
stephaniepeach@ngskmc-eis.net
Room: MSC 372
Courses covered: MTH 0661, 0662
11:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Hailey Naugle
hnaugle@ngskmc-eis.net
Room: MSC 372
Courses covered: MTH 0661, 0662
12:00 - 1:00 p.m.
Cornelius Vordey
cbvordey@ngskmc-eis.net
Room: MSC 372
Courses covered: MTH 0661, 0662, 1441
12:00 - 2:00 p.m.
Julia Thompson
juliathompson@ngskmc-eis.net
Room: MSC 372
Courses covered: MTH 0661, 0662, 1441
Sajidah Alsaeed
salsaeed@ngskmc-eis.net
Room: MSC 372
Courses covered: MTH 0661, 0662, 1441
1:00 - 2:00 p.m.
Josh DeCoste
jdecoste@ngskmc-eis.net
Room: MSC 372
Courses covered: MTH 0661
Jezerca Hodaj
jhodaj@ngskmc-eis.net
Room: MSC 372
Courses covered: MTH 0661, 0662, 1441
Sara Mezuri
saramezuri@ngskmc-eis.net
Room: MSC 372
Courses covered: MTH 0661, 0662
Jonathan Varghese
jsvarghese@ngskmc-eis.net
Room: MSC 372
Couses covered: MTH 0661, 0662
1:15 - 2:15 p.m.
Nicole Baker
nicolebaker@ngskmc-eis.net
Room: MSC 372
Courses covered: MTH 0661, 0662, 1331, 1332, 1441, 1554
1:20 - 2:20 p.m.
Md Shakhawat Alam
mdshakhawatalam@ngskmc-eis.net
Room: MSC 372
Courses covered: MTH 0661, 0662
1:30 - 2:30 p.m.
Sukanya Das
sukanyadas@ngskmc-eis.net
Room: MSC 372
Courses Covered: MTH 0661, 0662, 1441
2:00 - 3:00 p.m.
Md Shakhawat Alam
mdshakhawatalam@ngskmc-eis.net
Room: MSC 372
Courses covered: MTH 0661, 0662
Lisa Capouellez
lcapouellez@ngskmc-eis.net
Room: MSC 372
Courses covered: MTH 0661, 0662, 1221, 1222, 1331, 1332, 1441, 1554, 1555
László Lipták
liptak@ngskmc-eis.net
Room: MSC 372
Courses covered: APM 1663, 2663, 3430, 3610; CSI 3430, 3610; MTE 2110, 2111; MTH 0661, 0662, 1441, 1221, 1222, 1331, 1332, 1554, 1555, 2554, 2775, 3002, 4114, 4662
2:40 - 3:30 p.m.
Professor Anna Maria Spagnuolo
spagnuolo@ngskmc-eis.net
Room: MSC 372
Courses covered: All undergrad APM and MTH courses
3:00 - 4:00 p.m.
Professor Darrell Schmidt
schmidt@ngskmc-eis.net
Room: MSC 372
Courses covered: All areas of math
10:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
Reserved
Room: MSC 372
2:00 - 2:45 p.m.
Jeffery (JD) Bigger
jefferybigger@ngskmc-eis.net
Room: ASC
Courses covered: MTH 0661, 0662, 1331,1332, 1441, 1554, 1555, 2554
2:00 - 3:00 p.m.
Peter Bandyk
peterbandyk@ngskmc-eis.net
Room: ASC
Courses covered: MTH 0661, 0662, 1331,1332, 1441, 1554, 1555, 2554
2:00 - 2:45 p.m.
Professor Yongjin Lu
ylu2@ngskmc-eis.net
Room: MSC 372
Courses covered: MTH 0661, 0662, and all 1000 and 2000 level MTH and APM courses
2:30 - 3:30 p.m.
Professor Paul Weinberg
weinberg@ngskmc-eis.net
Room: MSC 372
Courses covered: MTE 2110, 2111; MTH 0661, 0662, 1331, 1332, 1441
3:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Reserved
Room: MSC 372